In accordance with Article 6 of French Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and maintenance:
Owner: Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet 20 Bd du Tour de ville 46160 Cajarc SIRET No.: 87930291700015
Created by: Vistalid
Share capital: 2 000€
EU VAT No.: FR68879302917
Publication Manager: Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet – taxicajarc46@outlook.fr
Hosting Provider: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France
Hosting server location: France
Use of the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr implies full and complete acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use described below. These terms may be modified or supplemented at any time. Users of the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr are therefore encouraged to consult them regularly.
This website is normally accessible to users at all times. However, access may be interrupted for technical maintenance. Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of any such intervention.
The website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr is regularly updated by Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet. Likewise, the legal notices may be modified at any time. They are nevertheless binding on the user, who is encouraged to consult them as often as necessary to stay informed.
The purpose of the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr is to provide information about all of the company's activities.
Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet endeavours to provide information on the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr that is as accurate as possible. However, Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies, or deficiencies in the updating of information, whether attributable to Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet or to third-party partners who provide such information.
All information provided on the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr is for information purposes only and may change. Furthermore, the information provided on the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr is not exhaustive and is provided subject to any changes made since it was published online.
The website uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to its use. Furthermore, users undertake to access the website using up-to-date equipment that is free from viruses and with a modern, up-to-date browser.
Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, and software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, or adaptation of all or part of the website's elements, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorisation of: Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet.
Any unauthorised use of the website or any of its elements will be considered an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.
Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in section 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.
Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet cannot be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr.
Interactive areas (such as the possibility of asking questions via the contact section) are available to users. Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet reserves the right to remove, without prior formal notice, any content posted in these areas that violates applicable French legislation, particularly provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, particularly in the event of racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic content, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).
In France, personal data is protected by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code, and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.
When using the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr, the user's internet service provider, and the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.
In any event, Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet only collects personal information relating to the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr. The user provides this information knowingly, particularly when entering it themselves. Users of the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr are informed whether or not providing such information is mandatory.
In accordance with Articles 38 et seq. of French Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files, and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify, and object to the processing of their personal data by submitting a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of an identity document bearing the holder's signature, and specifying the address to which the response should be sent.
No personal information of users of the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned, or sold in any form to third parties. The only exception would be the acquisition of Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet and its rights, in which case the information could be transferred to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to retain and amend the data with regard to users of the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr.
You have the right to register on the telephone marketing opt-out list, available at this address: Bloctel.gouv.fr.
Databases are protected by the provisions of the French Law of 1 July 1998 implementing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
The website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr contains a number of hyperlinks to other websites, placed with the authorisation of Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet. However, Taxis Mercadier-Vergnet is unable to verify the content of the websites visited in this way and consequently assumes no liability in this regard.
Browsing the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr may result in cookies being installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file that does not identify the user but records information relating to a computer's browsing activity on a website. The data obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the website and may also be used for various traffic measurement purposes.
Refusing the installation of cookies may result in the inability to access certain services. However, users can configure their computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:
Internet Explorer: Tools tab (gear icon at the top right) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block all cookies. Confirm by clicking OK.
Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Set the History settings to: use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck the relevant option to disable cookies.
Safari: Click the menu icon (represented by a gear) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
Chrome: Click the menu icon (represented by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.
Any dispute relating to the use of the website taxis-mercadier-vergnet.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts.
Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended in particular by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files, and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.
User: Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned website.
Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).
We use the Sentry service, provided by Functional Software, Inc., to detect and correct technical errors on our website. In this context, technical data, including anonymised IP addresses, may be collected. This data is used exclusively for technical diagnostic purposes and is retained for a limited period.